2001 Regional KAPOS Results

KAPOS 2001
REGIONAL COMPETITIONS

REGION

DATE

SITE

RESULTS

TIME

1

2/17

Lone Oak

Boys Coed-N/A
Girls Coed-N/A
Boys 2 1/2-Lone Oak
Girls 2 1/2-Marshall County
Boys Traditional-N/A
Girls Traditional-N/A

10:00 CST

2

2/24

Madisonville-North Hopkins

Boys Coed- N/A
Girls Coed- Trigg County
Boys 2 1/2- Madisonville – North Hopkins
Girls 2 1/2- Henderson County
Boys Traditional- Crittenden County
Girls Traditional- N/A

10:00 CST

3

3/3

Apollo

Boys Coed-
Girls Coed-
Boys 2 1/2-
Girls 2 1/2-
Boys Traditional-
Girls Traditional-

11:00 CST

4

2/10

Greenwood

Boys Coed-Bowling Green
Girls Coed-Cumberland County
Boys 2 1/2-Russellville
Girls 2 1/2-Clinton County
Boys Traditional-Greenwood
Girls Traditional-Edmonson County

10:00 CST

5

2/17

Central Hardin

Boys Coed-Meade County
Girls Coed-Larue County
Boys 2 1/2-Central Hardin
Girls 2 1/2-Central Hardin
Boys Traditional-Elizabethtown
Girls Traditional-Adair County

10:00 EST

6 & 7

2/24

Butler

Boys Coed- N/A (6)
Boys Coed- N/A (7)
Girls Coed- N/A (6)
Girls Coed- N/A (7)
Boys 2 1/2- Butler (6)
Boys 2 1/2- Atherton (7)
Girls 2 1/2- Butler (6)
Girls 2 1/2- Atherton (7)
Boys Traditional- Fairdale (6)
Boys Traditional- N/A (7)
Girls Traditional- Southern (6)
Girls Traditional- N/A (7)

11:00 EST

8

3/3

Shelby County

Boys Coed-
Girls Coed-
Boys 2 1/2-
Girls 2 1/2-
Boys Traditional-
Girls Traditional-

10 :00 EST

9

2/17

Conner

Boys Coed-Conner
Girls Coed-Conner
Boys 2 1/2-Scott
Girls 2 1/2-Scott
Boys Traditional-Newport Central Catholic
Girls Traditional-N/A

12:00 EST

10

2/24

George Rogers Clark

Boys Coed- N/A
Girls Coed- N/A
Boys 2 1/2- Fleming County
Girls 2 1/2- Bourbon County
Boys Traditional- George Rogers Clark
Girls Traditional- George Rogers Clark

10:00 EST

11

3/3

Tates Creek

Boys Coed-
Girls Coed-
Boys 2 1/2-
Girls 2 1/2-
Boys Traditional-
Girls Traditional-

10 :00 EST

12

2/25
(Sunday)

Russell County

Boys Coed- Russell County
Girls Coed- Russell County
Boys 2 1/2- North Laurel
Girls 2 1/2- Monticello
Boys Traditional- Boyle County
Girls Traditional- Wayne County

1:30 EST

13

2/17

Rockcastle County

Boys Coed-Rockcastle County
Girls Coed-N/A
Boys 2 1/2-Clay County
Girls 2 1/2-Clay County
Boys Traditional-Whitley County
Girls Traditional-N/A

11:00 EST

14

2/24

Powell County

Boys Coed- Powell County
Girls Coed- Leslie County
Boys 2 1/2- Perry County Central
Girls 2 1/2- Perry County Central
Boys Traditional- Breathitt County
Girls Traditional- Breathitt County

11:00 EST

15

3/3

Johnson Central

Boys Coed-
Girls Coed-
Boys 2 1/2-
Girls 2 1/2-
Boys Traditional-
Girls Traditional-

10 :00 EST

16

March 4 (Sunday)

West Carter

Boys Coed-
Girls Coed-
Boys 2 1/2-
Girls 2 1/2-
Boys Traditional-
Girls Traditional-

2:00 EST


Copyright © 1999-2004 Kentucky Association of Pep Organization Sponsors, All rights reserved

The Kentucky Association of Pep Organization Sponsors (KAPOS) does not discriminate on the basis of sex, age, religion or ethnic origin.