2002 State KAPOS Results

 

K A P O S
2002 AT-LARGE COMPETITIONS
REGION DATE LOCATION RESULTS TIME
1 February 23 Paducah Tilghman Boys Coed-N/A
Girls Coed- N/A
Boys 2 1/2- Paducah Tilghman
Girls 2 1/2- Reidland
Boys Traditional- N/A
Girls Traditional-Lone Oak
2 March 2 Trigg County Boys Coed-N/A
Girls Coed- Trigg County
Boys 2 1/2- Madisonville North Hopkins
Girls 2 1/2- Henderson County
Boys Traditional- Crittenden County
Girls Traditional-Dawson Springs
3 February 9 Apollo Boys Coed-N/A
Girls Coed- Grayson County
Boys 2 1/2- Apollo
Girls 2 1/2- Apollo
Boys Traditional- N/A
Girls Traditional-McLean County
4 February 16 Bowling Green Boys Coed-Bowling Green
Girls Coed- N/A
Boys 2 1/2- Monroe County
Girls 2 1/2- Greenwood
Boys Traditional- N/A
Girls Traditional-Metcalfe County
5 February 9 Central Hardin Boys Coed- North Hardin
Girls Coed- Washington County
Boys 2 1/2- Nelson County
Girls 2 1/2- Central Hardin
Boys Traditional- Elizabethtown
Girls Traditional-Bardstown
6 & 7 March 2 Fairdale (Louisville) Boys Coed-N/A
Girls Coed- N/A
Boys 2 1/2- Butler
Girls 2 1/2- Holy Rosary
Boys Traditional- N/A
Girls Traditional-Southern
8 February 16 Shelby County Boys Coed- Bullitt Central
Girls Coed- Spencer County
Boys 2 1/2- Scott County
Girls 2 1/2- Owen County
Boys Traditional- Anderson County
Girls Traditional-Shelby County
9 February 23 Scott Boys Coed-Conner
Girls Coed- Holmes
Boys 2 1/2- Scott
Girls 2 1/2- Conner
Boys Traditional- Covington Catholic
Girls Traditional-Newport Central Catholic
10 March 2 Harrison County Boys Coed-N/A
Girls Coed- N/A
Boys 2 1/2- Harrison County
Girls 2 1/2- Bourbon County
Boys Traditional- George Rogers Clark
Girls Traditional-George Rogers Clark
11 February 24 Lafayette (Lexingt
on) Boys Coed-Bryan Station
Girls Coed- N/A
Boys 2 1/2- Henry Clay
Girls 2 1/2- Paul Dunbar
Boys Traditional- Madison Central
Girls Traditional-Madison Central
12 February 16 South Laurel
Boys Coed-Russell County
Girls Coed- Wayne County
Boys 2 1/2- North Laurel
Girls 2 1/2- Casey County
Boys Traditional- Boyle County
Girls Traditional-Monticello
13 February 23 Whitley County Boys Coed-N/A
Girls Coed- N/A
Boys 2 1/2- Rockcastle County
Girls 2 1/2- N/A
Boys Traditional- Whitley County
Girls Traditional-Harlan
14 March 2 Perry County Centra
l Boys Coed-Powell County
Girls Coed- Whitesburg
Boys 2 1/2- Perry
County Central
Girls 2 1/2- Fleming-Neon
Boys Traditional- Breathitt County
Girls Traditional-Breathitt County
15 March 3 Pikeville Boys Coed-Belfry
Girls Coed- N/A
Boys 2 1/2- Johnson Central
Girls 2 1/2- Johnson Central
Boys Traditional- Pikeville
Girls Traditional-Pikeville
16 February 16 East Carter Boys Coed-Elliott County
Girls Coed- East Carter
Boys 2 1/2- Rowan County
Girls 2 1/2- Ashland Blazer
Boys Traditional- East Carter
Girls Traditional-Bath County