State Results

2019-2020 Elementary & Middle School STATE RESULTS
Saturday, December 21, 2019 – KY Horse Park Alltech Arena, Lexington

Elementary Small Division
1st   Sebastian
2nd   Clearfield
3rd   West Perry
4th   Martha Jane Potter
5th   Tully
6th   Pikeville
7th   Belfry
8th   Greathouse Gold
9th   Rodburn
10th  Butler County  
11th  South Hancock

Elementary Large Division
1st   Johns Creek
2nd   Stopher
3rd   McBrayer
4th   Greenwood
5th   Belfry
6th   North Hancock
7th   Stinnett
8th   Straub
9th   Mason County

Elementary Game Day Division
1st   West Whitesburg
2nd   Mullins
3rd   Tilden Hogge
4th   Russell County
5th   Greathouse Blue

Middle School Game Day Division
1st      Henderson North
2nd    Woodford County
3rd     Belfry
4th     Leestown
5th     Burns
6th     Russell County
7th     Whitesburg
8th     Knox County
9th     Corbin
10th  Somerset Meece
11th  Rowan County
12th  TK Stone
13th  Phillip Sharp
14th   Madison Middle
15th   Herald Whitaker
16th   Noe Red

Middle School Small Division
1st    Clay County
2nd  Noe Black
3rd  Zoneton
4th   Barren County
5th   McLean County
6th   Scott County
7th   Fleming Neon
8th    East Hardin
9th   Boyle County
10th  Robert D Campbell
11th  Turkeyfoot
12th  Henry County
13th  West Hopkins

Middle School Medium Division
1st      Eastside
2nd    Pikeville
3rd     Conner
4th     West Jessamine
5th     Todd County
6th     North Laurel
7th     Henderson South
8th     Elliott County
9th     Harrison County
10th   East Oldham
11th   Larue County
12th   Johnson Traditional
13th   Foley
14th   Adams
15th   Ohio County

Middle School Large Division
1st       Gray
2nd     East Jessamine
3rd      EJ Hayes
4th      Johns Creek
5th      Union County
6th      Mount Washington
7th      Reidland
8th      Walton Verona
9th      Grant County
10th    Stuart Pepper
11th    North Oldham
12th    West Carter
13th    Drakes Creek
14th    East Bernstadt
15th    Paris

Middle School Super Large Division
1st      McNabb
2nd    Bowling Green
3rd     Louisa
4th     Ballyshannon
5th     West Perry
6th     Western
7th     Mullins
8th     Barret Traditional
9th     Owensboro
10th  Daviess County
11th  Boyd County
12th  Southern Middle
13th  Ashland
14th   Rockcastle County

2019-2020 KAPOS ELEMENTARY COACH OF THE YEAR
Megan Leigh Hall
– West Whitesburg Elementary

2019-2020 KAPOS MIDDLE SCHOOL COACH OF THE YEAR
Amy Shaw
– McNabb Middle School

2019-2020 KAPOS HIGH SCHOOL COACH OF THE YEAR
Heather Cavitt
– Owensboro High School